ElectionSummary
Election Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 8:29:02 PM Field11 Election Date: 11/3/2020 EMS   Bartholomew County, Indiana 2020 General Election INBARG20 11/3/2020   E- # OF Election Day 9106 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 66 A- # OF Paper Absentee 6700 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 0 20867 W- # OF Walk-In Absentee # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 36673 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 66  VOTER TURNOUT: 68.63% # OF EQUIPMENT PROGRAMMED: 94  REGISTERED VOTERS: 53434 # OF EQUIPMENT REPORTED: 94
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 36,299 President and VP of the U.S.
6739 2670 13000 22409 61.73% (R) Trump \ Pence
1892 3828 7214 12934 35.63% (D) Biden \ Harris
351 104 417 872 2.40% (L) Jorgensen \ Cohen
30 10 44 84 0.23% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 36,036 Governor and Lt Governor
5359 3751 12849 21959 60.94% (R) Holcomb \ Crouch
1278 2614 5121 9013 25.01% (D) Myers \ Lawson
2312 168 2584 5064 14.05% (L) Rainwater II \ Henry
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 34,865 Attorney General
6455 3042 13217 22714 65.15% (R) Todd Rokita
2064 3374 6713 12151 34.85% (D) Jonathan Weinzapfel
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 35,871 U.S. Rep District 6
6687 2810 13208 22705 63.30% (R) Greg Pence
1735 3541 6701 11977 33.39% (D) Jeannine Lee Lake
466 143 573 1182 3.30% (L) Tom Ferkinhoff
2 2 3 7 0.02% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 11,591 State Senator District 44
2219 953 4568 7740 66.78% (R) Eric A. Koch
586 1084 2181 3851 33.22% (D) Cynthia (Cinde) Wirth
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 4,272 State Rep District 57
1592 491 2189 4272 100.00% (R) Sean R. Eberhart
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 29,601 State Rep District 59
4818 2203 10707 17728 59.89% (R) Ryan Lauer
1873 3294 6706 11873 40.11% (D) Dale Nowlin
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 559 State Rep District 69
197 49 168 414 74.06% (R) Jim Lucas
28 32 44 104 18.60% (D) Jeffery W. Prewitt
19 5 17 41 7.33% (I) Katrina (Kat) Hardwick
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 27,945 Judge of the Superior Court No. 2
7666 4136 16143 27945 100.00% (R) Jonathan L. (Jon) Rohde
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 28,115 County Coroner
7727 4107 16281 28115 100.00% (R) Clayton R. Nolting
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 27,728 County Surveyor
7635 4070 16023 27728 100.00% (R) E. R. Gray
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 27,514 Co Commissioner District 1
7586 4011 15917 27514 100.00% (R) Larry S. Kleinhenz
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 27,678 Co Commissioner District 3
7573 4097 16008 27678 100.00% (R) Tony London
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 80,240 County Council At-Large
5032 2670 10411 18113 22.57% (REP) William F. (Bill) Lentz
4726 2310 9505 16541 20.61% (REP) Matt Miller
4715 2387 9738 16840 20.99% (REP) Evelyn Strietelmeier Pence
1535 2852 5424 9811 12.23% (DEM) Tiffany Bosley
1401 2698 5146 9245 11.52% (DEM) Olisa Humes
1436 2859 5395 9690 12.08% (DEM) R. Claudette Schroer
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 106 Hartsville Clerk-Treasurer
51 11 44 106 100.00% (R) Tresa K. Meier
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 0 Hartsville Town Council
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 422 Hope Clerk-Treasurer
214 57 151 422 100.00% (I) Diane L. Burton
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 391 Hope Town Council Ward 1
177 70 144 391 100.00% (D) Edward Johnson
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 758 Hope Town Council Ward 2
270 32 179 481 63.46% (R) John Walstad
117 62 98 277 36.54% (D) Nellie Meek
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 607 Hope Town Council Ward 3
330 64 213 607 100.00% (R) Ohmer J. Miller
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 24 Jonesville Clerk-Treasurer
10 4 10 24 100.00% (D) Terry L. Barnhart
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 51 Jonesville Town Council
8 5 9 22 43.14% (DEM) Stacy Bennett
9 4 16 29 56.86% (DEM) Donald M. Frey
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 23,722 BCSC SB District 3
3834 1952 8362 14148 59.64% (NP) Todd R. Grimes
1149 1357 3387 5893 24.84% (NP) Michael A. Jamerson
831 824 2026 3681 15.52% (NP) James A. Persinger
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 23,653 BCSC SB District 5
3356 2029 7341 12726 53.80% (NP) Patrick M. Bryant
2390 2134 6403 10927 46.20% (NP) Jennifer Corsi
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 22,537 BCSC SB District 7
2028 1505 4802 8335 36.98% (NP) Lacretia Ulery
3506 2452 8244 14202 63.02% (NP) Nicole Wheeldon
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 646 Flatrock-Hawcreek SB Flatrock District
254 87 305 646 100.00% (NP) Brian W. Rose
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,269 Flatrock-Hawcreek SB Hawcreek District
601 158 510 1269 100.00% (NP) Matthew Bruner
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 160 Edinburgh Comm SB At-Lg
15 3 26 44 27.50% (NP) Ryan Blaker
19 10 24 53 33.13% (NP) Cathy J. Hamm
21 10 32 63 39.38% (NP) Curtis Rooks
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 26,715 IN Supreme Court-Goff
5539 3302 12003 20844 78.02% Yes
1433 1198 3240 5871 21.98% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 26,413 Court of Appeals Dist 1-Bailey
5430 3267 11884 20581 77.92% Yes
1469 1156 3207 5832 22.08% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 26,577 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
5598 3372 12310 21280 80.07% Yes
1343 1061 2893 5297 19.93% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 26,358 Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
5492 3481 12257 21230 80.54% Yes
1382 969 2777 5128 19.46% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 26,358 Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
5464 3485 12242 21191 80.40% Yes
1405 950 2812 5167 19.60% No
 
Straight Party Votes Party Name Votes Republican Party 9944 Democratic Party 2955 Libertarian Party 38 End Of Report
Election Summary Report 11/3/2020 - 8:29:02 PM 2020 General Election [Election Date: 11/3/2020] Page 1 of 1